Privacy Policy Guido Paradiso Pizzeria Paradiso

Informing the person concerned with the information necessary for the processing of personal data pursuant to § 19 par. 1 and 2 of Act no. 18/2018 Z. z. on the protection of personal data and on the amendment of certain laws and pursuant to Article 13 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council.

Under Section 19 1 and 2 of Act no. 18/2018 Z. z. on the protection of personal data and Article 13 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, the person concerned was informed of the following information necessary for the processing of personal data.

Pizzeria Paradiso e-shop: Guido Paradiso Pizzeria Paradiso, Pribišova 23, 841 05 Bratislava, IČO: 45618747.

Legal basis for the processing of personal data: When processing personal data, the company proceeds in accordance with valid and up-to-date law no. 18/2018 Z.z. (hereinafter referred to as the “Personal Data Protection Act”) and REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council (hereinafter referred to as GDPR).

Retention Date: The retention period of personal data is determined by the purpose of the processing of personal data and the time of the necessary archiving resulting from legal regulations of the law.

Rights of the person concerned: The person concerned has the right to obtain from the operator a confirmation of the processing of the personal data concerning him / her. Information pursuant to Article 21 1 and 2 of Act no. 18/2018 on the protection of personal data and on the amendment of certain laws (hereinafter “Law 18/2018”), the operator is obliged to provide the person concerned with the method according to his request. The person concerned has the right to change, correct or update his or her personal data in all information systems, without delay, on the basis of new findings or documentary evidence or any other legal act. The Operator declares that the personal data provided by the person concerned will be processed in accordance with § 7 of Act No. 18/2018 Zz. The person concerned has the right to limit the processing of personal data by the operator, in the case of cases pursuant to Article 24 1 of Act 18/2018. The person concerned is required to provide his or her full and complete personal data under the legal rights of the operator. The person concerned confirms that he has become aware of the information he or she has about the processing of his or her personal data and the information he understands.

Dear our customers,

we have a NEW for you: an original sweet Sicilian specialty - CANNOLO SICILIANO - directly from Italy

It is a typical sweet Sicilian specialty: rolled cocoa wafer soaked in chocolate and filled with ricotta with vanilla with drops of chocolate and orange candies

You can find it in DEERTS

We wish you a sweet experience :-)